Technological Association Malaysia

Council & Executive Committee

2021-2022

Council 2021-2022
1. President Ts. Ir. Yam Teong Sian
2. Deputy President Ts. Tung Chee Kuan
3. Vice President Ts. Liew Chee Leong (Ricky)
4 Vice President Ir. Ting Chek Choon
5. Imm. Past President Ts. Ir. Tang Heap Seng
6. Hon. Gen. Secretary To be appointed
7. Hon. Gen. Treasurer To be appointed
8. Asst. Hon. Gen. Secretary To be appointed
9. Asst. Hon. Gen. Treasurer To be appointed
10. Council Member Mr. Poh Ban Eng
11. Council Member Ts. Louis Tay Chee Siong
12. Council Member Ts. Joel Lim Soon Yeen
13. Council Member Ts. Lai Menn Tatt (Lance)
14. Council Member Ir. Dr. Lee Choo Yong
15. Council Member Ts. Karnanethe A/L Ramasamy
16. Council Member Ts. Poo Teng Soo (Alex)
Penang Chairman
17. Council Member Ts. Dr. Khoo Boo Kean
Perak Chairman
18. Council Member Ts. Puan Zainah Binti Rujihan
Selangor Chairman
19. Council Member Ts. Ong Seng Keong (Raymond)
Negeri Sembilan Chairman
20. Council Member Ts. Ir. Ronnie Neo Hai Fun
Melaka Chairman
21. Council Member Ts. Dr. Md. Rajuna Bin Ahmad Shakri
Johor Chairman
22. Council Member Ts. Ting Sie Chun
Sarawak Chairman
23. Council Member Ir. Chung Jia Jiunn (David)
Sabah Chairman
24. Internal Auditor Ir. Tung Kwok Choon
25. Internal Auditor Mr. Ooi Kah Biew
26. Trustee Ts. Ir. Choo Kok Beng
27. Trustee Ir. Ooi Kah Huat
28. Trustee Haji Abu Hassan Bin Othman

Sub-Committees 2021-2022
1. Management & Finance To be appointed
2. International Affairs To be appointed
3. Membership To be appointed
4. Training To be appointed
5. Publication To be appointed
6. Library / Property Management To be appointed
7. Corporate Affairs / Publicity To be appointed
8. Information Technology Ts. Poo Teng Soo (Alex)
Ts. Lai Menn Tatt (Lance)
Ts. Dr. Khew Choy Yuen (Erica)
Ir. Ts. Dr. Khor Jeen Ghee
Ir. Loo Wai Chian (Neilson)
Ir. Ts. Ronnie Neo Hai Fun
Ts. Dr. Sivadev Nadarajah
Ts. Soong Cai Juan (Jennifer)
Ts. Swee Shu Luing (Nikalus)
Ir. Ts. Dr. Tan Kim Seah
Ir. Ts. Wong Chee Fui
Ts. Yew Hoe Tung
9. Social Development Program / CSR To be appointed
10. Business Development To be appointed
11. GST / Tax To be appointed