Technological Association Malaysia

Council & Exco

COUNCIL 2019/2020
NO. POSITION FULL NAME
1. President Ts. Ir. Yam Teong Sian
2. Deputy President Ts. Tung Chee Kuan K.M.N
3. Vice President Ts. Ong Seng Keong, Raymond
4 Vice President Ts. Liew Chee Leong, Ricky
5. Imm. Past President Ts. Ir. Tang Heap Seng PJK
6. Hon. Gen. Secretary Ms. Yap Cheng Hong
7. Hon. Gen. Treasurer Ts. Lim Soon Yeen, Joel
(Selangor Chairman)
8. Asst. Hon. Gen. Secretary Dr. Khoo Boo Kean
9. Asst. Hon. Gen. Treasurer Ts. Wong Nei Chin, Danie
10. Council Member & Exco Ts. Poo Teng Soo
(Penang Chairman)
11. Council Member & Exco Ir. Neo Hai Fun, Ronnie
(Melaka Chairman)
12. Council Member & Exco Ts. Shum Wai Koon, Steven
(Perak Chairman)
13. Council Member & Exco Mr. Nam Choo Fak
(Johor Chairman)
14. Council Member Ir. Chong Chee Yen
(N.Sembilan Chairman)
15. Council Member Ts. Ir. Dr. Yan Ngai Nan, Jacob
(Sabah Chairman)
16. Council Member Ts. Zainah Binti Rujihan
17. Council Member Ir. TIng Chek Choon
18. Council Member Ts. Karnanethe a/l Ramasamy
19. Internal Auditor Mr. Ooi Kah Biew
20. Internal Auditor Ir. Tung Kwok Choon
21. Advisor & Trustee Ts. Ir. Choo Kok Beng
22. Trustee Tuan Haji Ir. Mohd Mazlan Bin Ismail Merican
23. Trustee Ts. Ir. Ooi Kah Huat

SUB-COMMITTEE 2017/2018
NO. SUB-COMMITTEE FULL NAME
1. Management & Finance Ir. Tang Heap Seng
Ir. Yam Teong Sian
Mr. Ooi Kah Biew
Mr Tung Chee Kuan
Ms. Yap Cheng Hong, Maggie
Ir. Yap Soon Hoe
2. International Affairs Ir. Yam Teong Sian
3. Membership Mr. Tung Chee Kuan
4. Training Dato Prof Ir. Dr Mohamad Dali Bin Isa
5. Publication Mr. Poo Teng Soo, Alex
6. Library / Property Management Mr. Ong Seng Keong, Raymond
7. Corporate Affairs / Publicity Mr. Nam Choo Fak
Assoc Prof Dr Yagasena a/l Appannah
8. Information Technology Mr. Wong Nie Chin, Danie
Mr Shum Wai Koon, Steven
Mr Poo Teng Soo, Alex
9. Social Development
Programme / CSR
Mr. K. Kanaswaran
Ir. Ting Chek Choon
10. Busines Development Ir. Yam Teong Sian
11. GST / Tax Ir. Yap Soon Hoe
Mr Shum Wai Koon, Steven