Technological Association Malaysia

Branch Committee Officials

Year 2017/2018

Penang Branch

Chairman
Mr. Wong Nei Chin, Danie

Imm. Past Chairman
Ir. Tang Heap Seng

Vice Chairman
Mr. Poo Teng Soo, Alex
Mr. Soon Yin Lou

Hon. Secretary
Mr. Balasubramaniam A/L Sanyasi

Hon. Treasurer
Ir. Dr. Lee Choo Yong

Committee Members
Mr. Cheok Boh Ming
Mr. Ng Kum Loke
Mr. Ooi Beng Huat
Ir. Ting Chek Choon
Mr. Ranjit Singh a/l Dhillon Singh
Mr. Nikalus Swee Shu Luing

Hon. Auditors
Mr. Chi Kien Hua
Mr. Moy Fook Wah

Address
C/O
Intelligence Technology Services S/B
560 & 562 Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah,
Sungai Nibong,
11900 Penang
Tel : +604 658 2658
Fax: +604 658 4452
Email : tam.penang@yahoo.com

Perak Branch

Chairman
Mr. Shum Wai Koon, Steven

Imm. Past Chairman
En. Ahmad Bakri Bin Abd. Ghaffar

Vice Chairman
En. Hasnor Israf Bin Md Kassim
Ms. Ong Ling Hong, Rachel

Hon. Secretary
Mr. Ng Soon Huat

Hon. Treasurer
Mr. Lim Kok Nam

Committee Members
Mr. Adrian Teoh Kim Mun
Dr. Wai Soon Han
Ms. Ho Yeek Chia
Mr. Tang Song
Mr. Khoo Wai Ying
Cik Zamzarina Binti Ishiak

Hon. Auditors
Mr. Lee Chiew Wing
Mr. Chong Mui Chuen

Address
4, Jalan Charleton
Off Jalan Tun Abdul Razak
30100 Ipoh
Perak
Tel: +605 528 7168
Fax:+605 526 7168

Selangor Branch

Chairman
Mr. Tung Chee Kuan

Imm. Past Chairman
Mr. Yap Choon Ming

Vice Chairman
Mr. Joel Lim Soon Yeen
Ms. Pan Mei Pao, Mable

Hon. Secretary
Ms. Yap Cheng Hong, Maggie

Hon. Treasurer
Mr. Yip Chee Seng

Committee Members
Mr. Tan Foo Chong, Daniel
Mr. Chong Toong Shin, Vincent
Mr. Gunasilan a/l Narayansamy
Ms. Chong Yeng Yeng
Cik Zaleha Binti Abdullah
Mr Lee Kuan Peng
Mr Koh Lay Chia,Eric

Hon. Auditors
Mr. Wong Yit Fun
Ms. Wong Sow Moy, Alice

Address
47-3 2F Jalan USJ 9/5P
Subang Business Centre
47620 UEP Subang Jaya
Selangor Darul Ehsan
Tel : +603 802 47637
Fax: +603 802 44182

Melaka Branch

Chairman
Ir. Ronnie Neo Hai Fun

Imm. Past Chairman
Mr. Poh Ban Eng

Vice Chairman
En Hairul Yuzri Bin Majid
Ir. Sim Wooi Keat

Hon. Secretary
Ir. Lam Choon Kay

Assistant Hon. Secretary
Mr. Lim Boon Swee

Hon. Treasurer
Ir. Ng Hsin Loon

Assistant Hon. Treasurer
Mr Gan Yin Chien

Committee Members
Mr. Chong Kim Boon
En. Muhammad Hanif Bin Hanafiah

Adviser
Ir. Ooi Kah Huat

Hon. Auditors
Mr. See Hock Liong
Ir. Suresh Kumar A/L Ganesan

Address
2, Jalan Malinja 2
Taman Malinja, Bukit Baru
75150 Malacca
Tel: +606 284 8028

Negeri Sembilan Branch

Chairman
Mr. Kanaswaran a/l Kanagaratnam (AMN)

Past Chairman
Ir. Tung Kwok Choon

Vice Chairman
Prof. Dato’ Ir. Dr. Mohammad Dali Bin Isa
Ir. Chong Chee Yen

Hon. Secretary
Mr. Ong Seng Keong, Raymond

Ass. Hon. Secretary
Mr. Rabindra a/l Gandhi Thangarajoo

Hon. Treasurer
Ms. Tham Sook Chan

Ass. Hon. Treasurer
Ms. Soong Cai Juan

Committee Members
Mr. S. Chokalingam a/l Suppiah (ANS,PMC,PJK,PKL)
Mr. Karnanethe a/l Ramasamy

Hon. Auditors
Mr. Lee Ah Chai (ANS,PMC,PJK)
Mr. Anantha V. Bachu (PJK)

Address
NO. 1881 Wisma TAM,
Jalan Tok Ungku,

70100 Seremban,
Negeri Sembilan.
Tel : +6019 650 5601
Email: knaswaran@yahoo.com

Johor Branch

Chairman
Mr. Nam Choo Fak

Imm. Past Chairman
Ir. Chow Pun Weng

Vice Chairman
Mr. Ng Soo Ha
Tuan Hj. Abu Hassan bin Othman

Hon. Secretary
Ir. Loo Wai Chian

Hon. Treasurer
Mr. Chung Teik Shin

Committee Members
Mr. Lim Ah Lek
Mr. Soon Teck Weng
Mr. Lim Kit Ming
Ms  Nam Pui Yee

Hon. Auditors
Mr. Chin Ah Bah
Ir.  Chan Choong Cheong

Address
P.O Box 50
80904 Johor Bahru
Johor.
Tel : +6016 7781 595
Fax: +607 331 2795
Email: tamjohor@yahoo.com

Sabah Branch

Chairman
Ir. Goh Say Keong, Simon

Imm. Past Chairman
Ir. Wong Tze Cheong @ Thomas

Vice Chairman
Ir. Lee Wai Ling
Mr. Tan Heng Ah

Hon. Secretary
Mr. Chung Jia Jiunn

Hon. Treasurer
Ir. Wong Thien Pin

Committee Members
Ir. Dr. Yan Ngai Nen, Jacob
Ir. Sham Chee Kin
Mr. William Tong
Mr. Neoh Chee Seong
Mr. Ong Keng Hwa

Hon. Auditors
Ms. Wang Sheng Mei, Beatrice
Mr. Kwan Tet Han, Kenny

Address
No 16-1, Lot 72 1st Floor
Ruang Lintas Square 1
Block I Lintas Square, Luyang
88300 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
Tel: +6088 313212, 420405
Fax:+6088 313213, 429042